gribbid-field_hockey-350px

 

Privacy Policy

GRIBBID B.V., located at Bloemendaalseweg 26A 2061 CL in Bloemendaal
The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data such as
shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Gribbid B.V.
Bloemendaalseweg 26A
2061 CL Bloemendaal
The Netherlands
webshop@gribbid.com
Chamber of Commerce 56611277

Personal data that we process
GRIBBID B.V. Process your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– Address data
– E-mail address

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via webshop@gribbid.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
GRIBBID B.V. Process your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– To deliver goods and services to you
– Sending our newsletter

Automated decision-making
GRIBBID B.V. does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, a GRIBBID B.V. employee).

How long we store personal data
GRIBBID B.V. does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties
GRIBBID B.V. provides only to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
GRIBBID B.V. does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by GRIBBID B.V. and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file.

You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to webshop@gribbid.com.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

GRIBBID B.V. you also want to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
GRIBBID B.V. take the protection of your data seriously and take appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via webshop@gribbid.com